<acronym id="ymcea"><xmp id="ymcea">
<tr id="ymcea"><xmp id="ymcea">
<tr id="ymcea"></tr><rt id="ymcea"><xmp id="ymcea"><tr id="ymcea"></tr>
<acronym id="ymcea"><xmp id="ymcea">
首頁/ 產品中心/ 光芯片Chip產品/ Laser/ EML
1550nm 10G EML chip

The products CLD-EDP0T is an electro-absorption modulated laser (EML) chip operated up to 10Gbps at 1550nm with operating temperature range from 20°C  to 55°C. The design is a ridge waveguide DFB structure on n-type substrate with multi-quantum well (MQW) active layers and monolithically integrated quantum-well EA modulator. These products utilize sophisticated cleaved facet technology and mirror coating processes, and regular codes printed on the top surface of each chip for identification purpose. The EML chips come from the certified wafers which must achieve an acceptable yield for burn-in, aging tests, and each shipped laser chip is fully screened.

  • Low laser threshold current

    High reliability laser and EA modulator design optimized for up to 10Gbps

    Operating temperature: 20°C to 55°C

    1550nm wavelength

    Ridge waveguide structure

    RoHS compliant

    Compliant with telcordia GR-468

  • Designed for high-speed telecom (Sonet) or Datacom (Ethernet) Long-haul transmission or Metro systems

    For use in applications up to 40km at 10Gbps in standard single mode fiber with minimal dispersion

? 日韩26页,玖玖爱在线视频精品日韩,欧洲精品一区免费视频,日本免费观看视频二区,日本黄页网站免费大全1688,日本西西超胆大艺术照片视频